Skip to content
Cherokee
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Eastern High School
V/JV/F ~ 1 bus
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eastern High School
V/JV/F ~ 1 bus
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@30 Strikes (Stratford)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eastern High School
V/JV/F ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
4
6:20pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@RCBC (Rowan College at Burlington County - Pemberton)
5
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherry Hill East High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherry Hill East High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@West Orange High School
Samuel Cali Invitational
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill East High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@West Orange High School
Samuel Cali Invitational
7
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
DMS vs MMS @ 3:45pm (Main Gym)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
8
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Cherokee High School
South Gym
Shot Put Meet
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Cherokee High School
South Gym
Shot Put Meet
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
5:10pm
Swimming: B/V
@RCBC (Rowan College at Burlington County - Pemberton)
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
9
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
4:45pm
Wrestling: JV
@Shawnee High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
5:10pm
Swimming: G/V
@RCBC (Rowan College at Burlington County - Pemberton)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Shawnee High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
10
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Medford Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lenape High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lenape High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
MRC Night
11
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Timber Creek High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Timber Creek High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:20pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@RCBC (Rowan College at Burlington County - Pemberton)
7:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
12
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
Olympic Conference Meet
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
Olympic Conference Meet
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Winslow Township High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Winslow Township High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
13
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Philadelphia University
Philly Tournament
14
15
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
MMS vs DMS @ 3:45pm (Main Gym)
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
6:20pm
Swimming: B/V
@RCBC (Rowan College at Burlington County - Pemberton)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
16
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
17
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Woodrow Wilson High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Woodrow Wilson High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
DMS vs MMS Game @ 3:45pm (Main Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
6:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
Senior Night
6:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
Senior Night
18
4:45pm
Wrestling: JV
@Moorestown High School
Jack Welch Duals; V/JV ~ 1 bus
4:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Moorestown High School
Jack Welch Duals; V/JV ~ 1 bus
19
10:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJ Group IV Relays
10:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJ Group IV Relays
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
11:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Moorestown High School
Jack Welch Duals
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Moorestown High School
Jack Welch Duals
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central Regional High School
Coaches vs Cancer Tournament
20
21
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
JV Jamboree
22
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@The Big Event
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Washington Township H.S.
V/JV/F ~ 1 bus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washington Township H.S.
V/JV/F ~ 1 bus
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
MMS vs DMS @ 3:45pm (Main Gym)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washington Township H.S.
V/JV/F ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
MRC Night
23
3:45pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJ Group IV Relays
3:45pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJ Group IV Relays
3:45pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJ Group IV Relays
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
5:10pm
Swimming: G/V
@RCBC (Rowan College at Burlington County - Pemberton)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
24
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
6:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
25
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
South Gym
6:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
26
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Ocean Breeze Invitational
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
Wrestling Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holy Cross Preparatory Academy
Paul VI Shootout
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
SJSCA Invitational
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
SJSCA Invitational
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rancocas Valley Regional H.S.
Cooney Classic
27
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Ocean Breeze Invitational
28
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Eastern High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
5:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@RCBC (Rowan College at Burlington County - Pemberton)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eastern High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
29
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eastern High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
Senior Day
3:45pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJ Group IV Relays
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
South Gym
Shot Put Meet
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
South Gym
Shot Put Meet
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@RCBC (Rowan College at Burlington County - Pemberton)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet; B/G ~ 1 bus
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet; B/G ~ 1 bus
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eastern High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
30
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
South Gym
Shot Put Meet
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
South Gym
Shot Put Meet
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
Senior Night ~ MRC Night
31
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherry Hill East High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Middle Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherry Hill East High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
North Gym
Senior Night
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
All schedules are subject to change