Skip to content
Cherokee
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Paul VI High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Paul VI High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Kroc Center (Camden)
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kroc Center (Camden)
1:00pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone (Deptford)
NJSIAA Boys Sectionals
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holy Cross Preparatory Academy
Holy Cross Showcase
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@New York Armory
Varsity Classic; B/G ~ 1 bus
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet; B/G ~ 1 bus
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@New York Armory
Varsity Classic; B/G ~ 1 bus
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet; B/G ~ 1 bus
4
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherry Hill West High School
F/JV ~ 1 bus
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cherry Hill West High School
F/JV ~ 1 bus
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cherry Hill West High School
5
3:45pm
Unified Basketball: V
@Cinnaminson High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Seneca High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Seneca High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Eastern High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eastern High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
NJSIAA Tournament
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eastern High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
NJSIAA Tournament
7
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Novice Meet
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Novice Meet
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
Senior Recognition Night ~ MRC Night
8
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
NJSIAA Girls Sectionals
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee High School
V/JV/F ~ 1 bus
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Shawnee High School
V/JV/F ~ 1 bus
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Shawnee High School
V/JV/F ~ 1 bus
9
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paul VI High School
Paul VI Winter Classic
10
2:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Egg Harbor Township H.S.
NJSIAA South Group A Semifinals
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Egg Harbor Township H.S.
NJSIAA South Group A Semifinals
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
SJTCA Meet
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
SJTCA Meet
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Williamstown H.S.
NJSIAA South Group V Team Sectionals
11
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherry Hill East High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill East High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
Shot Put Meet
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
Shot Put Meet
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherry Hill East High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
Senior Recognition Night
12
13
3:45pm
Unified Basketball: V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
14
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
15
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
CH West JV Tournament
2:00pm
Unified Basketball: V
@Moorestown High School
South Sectional Divisioning Round
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eastern High School
SJIBT Showcase
16
17
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
SJTCA Meet
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
SJTCA Meet
18
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Lenape High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lenape High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@New York Armory
Eastern States Championships
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lenape High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
Senior Recognition Night
19
20
3:30pm
Unified Basketball: V
@Hamilton West H.S.
Tournament
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Paul VI High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paul VI High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paul VI High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Timber Creek High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Timber Creek High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
22
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Gloucester County College
District 25 Tournament
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Trenton Catholic Academy
Talent Stock Invitational
23
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Trenton Catholic Academy
Talent Stock Invitational; if we lose on 2/22, we will play @ 2pm; if we win on 2/22, we will play @ 5pm
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
NJSIAA South Group IV Sectional Championship
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
NJSIAA South Group IV Sectional Championship
24
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Camden Catholic High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Camden Catholic High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Camden Catholic High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
25
26
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Toms River East High School
Region 7 Tournament
27
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherry Hill East High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cherry Hill East High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Cherry Hill East High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
28
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Toms River North High School
Region 7 Tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
29
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
NJSIAA Group IV Championship; B/G ~ 1 bus
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
NJSIAA Group IV Championship; B/G ~ 1 bus
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Toms River North High School
Region 7 Tournament
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
All schedules are subject to change