Skip to content
Cherokee
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Paul VI High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean City Aquatic and Fitness Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean City Aquatic and Fitness Center
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
DMS vs MMS @ 3:45pm (Main Gym)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Paul VI High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Paul VI High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
5
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rancocas Valley Regional H.S.
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rancocas Valley Regional H.S.
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@The Big Event
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
DMS vs MMS @ 3:45pm (Main Gym)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
7
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
Senior Recognition Night
8
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Wrestling (C-402)
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
9:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Liberty University (Lynchburg, VA)
Liberty Premier Invitational
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherry Hill West High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cherry Hill West High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
9
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holy Spirit High School
Seagull Classic
10
11
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Bowlero (Turnersville)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Overbrook High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
Shot Put Meet
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
Shot Put Meet
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pine Hill Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Overbrook High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
12
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
13
3:00pm
Unified Basketball: V
@Florence Township Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Lenape High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lenape High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lenape High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
14
5:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
5:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
15
10:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
South Jersey Group IV Relay Championship
10:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
Sout Jersey Group IV Relays
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@West Deptford High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@West Deptford High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
16
17
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
JV Jamboree
18
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kroc Center (Camden)
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Shawnee High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Laurel Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
19
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Eastern High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eastern High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
20
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@30 Strikes (Stratford)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Camden High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Camden High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Camden High School
21
5:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
5:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Camden County Tech (Sicklerville)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Moorestown High School
Jack Welch Duals
22
TBD
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
South Jersey Invitational
TBD
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
South Jersey Invitational
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Moorestown High School
Jack Welch Duals
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherry Hill East High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Moorestown High School
Jack Welch Duals
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Rancocas Valley Regional H.S.
South Jersey vs The Shore
23
24
3:00pm
Unified Basketball: V
@Moorestown High School
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Novice Meet
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Novice Meet
25
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Eastern High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eastern High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Laurel Lanes
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
Shotput Meet
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
Shotput Meet
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eastern High School
V/JV ~ 1 bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
Senior Recognition Night
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kroc Center (Camden)
Senior Recognition Night
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kroc Center (Camden)
Senior Recognition Night
26
27
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Laurel Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
28
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-Middle (C-401)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lenape High School
Burlington County Tournament
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Toms River Bennett Center
Olympic Conference/Tri-County Meet
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Toms River Bennett Center
Olympic Conference/Tri-County Meet
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
29
9:00am
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Laurel Lanes
NJSIAA Sectionals (Girls)
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Lenape High School
Burlington County Tournament
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
10:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Rancocas Valley Regional H.S.
Jeff Cooney Classic
11:00am
Unified Basketball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Moorestown High School
Moorestown Tournament
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rancocas Valley Regional H.S.
Jeff Cooney Classic
30
31
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherokee High School
Gym-South (BB-102/CC-102)
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean City Aquatic and Fitness Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean City Aquatic and Fitness Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Toms River Bennett Center
SJTCA Meet
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Gym-North (C-165)
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
All schedules are subject to change