Skip to content
Cherry Hill West
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
District Closed
2
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@F-35
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:30pm - 9:00pm
The Giver Rehearsal
@West HS - Auditorium
3
2:45pm - 5:30pm
The Giver Rehearsal
@West HS - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holy Spirit High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
7:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity & JV
@Giant Fitness, Voorhees NJ
4
9:00am - 2:00pm
The Giver Rehearsal
@West HS - Auditorium
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex on Father Capodanno Blvd. on Staten Island
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
10:00am - 1:00pm
Black History Month Rehearsal
@West HS - Cafeteria
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Triton Regional High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Play by Play Classics
(Cancelled)
@Jones Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Three Kings Day Celebration
@West HS - Cafeteria
10:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Triton Regional High School
5
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Timber Creek High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@
6
2:45pm - 8:00pm
Auditions for musical
@West HS - Theater
5:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity & JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Project Graduation Meeting
@Library
6:30pm - 9:00pm
The Giver Rehearsal
@West HS - Auditorium
7
10:30am - 11:30am
College Forum
@West HS - Theater
11:00am - 11:30pm
Boys Volleyball interest meeting
@F-27
11:00am - 11:30am
Boys Volleyball meeting
@F-27
2:45pm - 8:00pm
Auditions for musical
@West HS - Theater
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@F-35
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherry Hill East High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherry Hill East High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherry Hill East High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
The Giver Rehearsal
@West HS - Auditorium
8
2:30pm - 4:00pm
West Robotics
@West HS - Classroom E21
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Photo Club meeting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Circle Club Rehearsal
@West HS - Theater
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@30 Strikes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Black History Month Rehearsal
@West HS - Cafeteria
5:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Toms River North High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Winslow Township High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Winslow Township High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:30pm - 9:30pm
The Giver Rehearsal
@West HS - Auditorium
9
10:00am - 1:00pm
The Giver Matinee
@West HS - Auditorium
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@F-35
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
3:45pm
Unified Bowling: Varsity & JV
@Laurel Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Timber Creek High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Timber Creek High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Timber Creek High School
10
10:30am - 11:30pm
Winter Sports Captains luncheon
@West HS - Atrium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
7:00pm - 10:00pm
West Play
@West HS - Auditorium
11
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@Toms River North Bennett Center
9:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Shawnee High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee High School
10:00am - 1:00pm
Black History Month Rehearsal
@West HS - Cafeteria
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee High School
1:45pm
Swimming: B/Varsity & JV
@Camden County Technical School
3:00pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Camden County Technical School - Sicklerville
7:00pm - 10:00pm
West Play
@West HS - Auditorium
12
2:00pm - 4:00pm
West Play
@West HS - Auditorium
13
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Rancocas Valley Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pennsauken Tech High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pennsauken Tech High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
14
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@F-35
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@The Big Event
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS Induction Ceremony
@West HS - Theater
15
7:30am - 12:00pm
Shadowing Day
@West HS - Auditorium
2:30pm - 4:00pm
West Robotics
@West HS - Classroom E21
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Photo Club meeting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Circle Club Rehearsal
@West HS - Theater
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Exploring Virtually Anything
@Library
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Black History Month Rehearsal
@West HS - Cafeteria
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
7:30pm
Swimming: B/Varsity & JV
@
16
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@F-35
2:45pm - 3:50pm
JCL Certamen (Junior Classical League) Practice
@E-15
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@The Big Event
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
17
ROTC Ball
@West HS - Cafeteria
7:30am - 11:30am
West-ASVAB Testing
@Library
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
5:00pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Camden County Technical School - Sicklerville
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
18
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Timber Creek High School
10:00am - 1:00pm
Black History Month Rehearsal
@West HS - Cafeteria
19
20
District Closed
21
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@F-35
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Community Service meeting
@F21
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@The Big Event
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Seneca High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seneca High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Toms River North Bennett Center
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seneca High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
22
2:30pm - 4:00pm
West Robotics
@West HS - Classroom E21
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Photo Club meeting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Circle Club Rehearsal
@West HS - Theater
4:00pm - 8:00pm
We Will Rock You auditions
@West HS - Music Room 116
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Black History Month Rehearsal
@West HS - Cafeteria
5:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Toms River North High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pennsauken High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Kingsway Regional High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pennsauken High School
23
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@F-35
2:45pm - 3:50pm
JCL Certamen (Junior Classical League) Practice
@E-15
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Camden County Technical School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Camden County Technical School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Play by Play Classics
(Cancelled)
@Jones Gym
7:30pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Camden County Technical School - Sicklerville
24
10:30am - 11:30am
Black History Month Living History Museum mtg.
@West HS - Theater
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Paul VI High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paul VI High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherokee High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paul VI High School
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Cherry Hill Boys Travel Basketball
25
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@TBA
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys & Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 1:00pm
Black History Month Rehearsal
@F-10
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Highland High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity & JV
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Cherry Hill Boys Travel Basketball
(Cancelled)
26
27
Dine out to Donate -Pat's Pizza
@Pat's Pizza- Chapel Ave
Music booster fundraiser
10:30am - 11:30am
Latinos At West Fundraiser Begins Jan 27-Feb 12
@West HS - Cafeteria
Flowers and Poems for sale during LB1 and LB2 ($2.00) Jan. 27th to Feb 12th Flower pick up on Feb 13th in E-30
3:44pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Triton Regional High School
5:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Toms River North High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
28
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@F-35
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Circle Club Rehearsal
@West HS - Theater
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone Cross Keys
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:15pm
Swimming: G/Varsity & JV
@Camden County Technical School - Sicklerville
6:15pm
Swimming: B/Varsity & JV
@
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
29
10:30am - 11:00am
Asian Spring Festival
@Upper E
2:30pm - 4:00pm
West Robotics
@West HS - Classroom E21
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Photo Club meeting
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@The Big Event
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Exploring Virtually Anything
@Library
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Black History Month Rehearsal
@West HS - Theater
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lenape High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lenape High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
8th grade visitation
@
Multiple Location
30
7:30am - 10:30am
American Mathematics Competition
@Library
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Chess Club
@F-35
2:45pm - 3:50pm
JCL Certamen (Junior Classical League) Practice
@E-15
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Cherry Hill West High School
West HS - Walsh Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@The Big Event
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Cherokee High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cherry Hill West High School
Jones Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
31
10:30am - 11:30am
Swim- Senior Day
@West HS - Atrium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lenape High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Carusi Middle School
@Jones Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lenape High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cherry Hill Girls Travel Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lenape High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?